www.railuk.info

Wed 24 May 2017 20:40:24


 
 

Loco Scrapyard Search Results

Top

Code

Scrapyard Name

KIN

A.King & Sons Ltd, Norwich

ASC

Ardmore Steel Co. Craigendoran.

ASH

Armytage & Sons Ltd, Sheepbridge.

AYB

Arnott Young, Avonmour Ironworks, Bilston

AYC

Arnott Young, Carmyle.

AYD

Arnott Young, Dinsdale.

AYH

Arnott Young, Dudley Hill.

AYO

Arnott Young, Old Kilpatrick.

AYP

Arnott Young, Parkgate.

AYT

Arnott Young, Troon.

ASW

Ashford Works (B.R.)

ELS

B.R. at Eastleigh MPD

HOY

B.R. at Horley Station

STU

B.R. at Stewarts Lane MPD

WIL

B.R. at Willesden MPD

BMB

Balborough Metals, Briton Ferry.

BBC

Barnes & Bell, Coatbridge.

BAR

Barry Works (B.R.)

BMO

Birds Morriston.

BIB

Birds, Bynea.

BLL

Birds, Llanelli

BLM

Birds, Long Marston.

BRI

Birds, Risca, Newport

BTN

Brighton Works (B.R.)

BUL

Burtons, Lancaster.

BSP

Bush & Sons, Pye Bridge.

BUT

Butlers, Laisterdyke.

BUO

Butlers, Otley

BUN

Buttigiegs J., Newport.

BLP

Buttigiegs, Lower Pontenewydd.

CCQ

C.C. Crump Ltd., Connahs Quay.

CAR

Caerphilly Works (B.R.)

CAA

Campbells, Airdrie.

CSH

Campbells, Shieldhall.

CWE

Cashmore at Weymouth Shed Sidings

CGB

Cashmores, Great Bridge.

CAN

Cashmores, Newport.

CWB

Central Wagon Co., Barrow.

CWI

Central Wagon Co., Ince, Wigan.

CBE

Chalmers, Bonnington, Edinburgh.

CAS

Clarkston, Atlas Steelworks, Lanark.

CDD

Clayton & Davie, Dunston-on-Tyne.

COM

Cochranes, Middlesborough.

CSB

Cohen G., South Bank, Middlesbrough

CCF

Cohens, Cargo Fleet.

COI

Cohens, Ickles.

CKE

Cohens, Kettering.

CKI

Cohens, Kingsbury.

CMO

Cohens, Morriston, Swansea

CCA

Connels, Calder.

CCO

Connels, Coatbridge.

CMS

Coopers Metals, California Sidings, Sharpness.

CSW

Coopers Metals, Swindon.

COW

Cowlairs Works (B. R.)

CDO

Cox & Danks, Oldbury.

CDP

Cox & Danks, Park Royal.

CDW

Cox & Danks, Wadsley Bridge.

CRE

Crewe Works (B.R.)

DAR

Darlington Works, North Road (B.R.)

DER

Derby Works (B.R.)

DEV

Devons Road Works (B.R.)

DON

Doncaster Works (B.R.)

DMI

Dover Industries Ltd., Dover Harbour

DRA

Drapers, Neptune Street Goods Yard, Hull

EAS

Eastleigh Works (B.R.)

EMS

Ellis Metals, Swalwell, Derwenthaugh.

LFC

F.C. Larkinson, Grantham.

FBL

Frank Berry, Western Boulevard, Leicester

SGB

G. Slater, Beighton.

BUO

G.W. Butler, Otley.

GHE

Garnham, Harris & Elton, Chesterfield.

GRX

Garrex Scrap Metals, Wardleworth, Rochdale

GOR

Gorton Works (B.R.)

HWD

Halbeith Wagon Works, Dunfermline.

HSG

Heatheryknowe Sidings, Glasgow. (B.R.)

HEN

Hendersons, Airdrie.

HES

Hesslewoods, Attercliffe.

HWW

Horley Wagon Works

HOR

Horwich Works (B.R.)

HUB

Hughes Bolckows, Battleship Wharf, North Blyth.

INV

Inverurie Works (B.R.)

FRB

J Friswell at Banbury Shed

MNP

J. Mahoney Ltd., Newport.

MCS

J. McWilliams, Shettleston.

RJB

J. Routledge, Bootle.

JSP

J.S. Parker, Broadheath, Altrincham, Cheshire

KIL

Kilmarnock Works (B.R.)

LOS

Loom Albert, Spondon.

BMM

M. Baum, Middlesborough.

MMC

Maden & McKee, Stanley, Liverpool

MGS

Marples & Gillott, Sheffield.

MCC

McLellans, Coatbridge.

MCL

McLellans, Langloan.

MNB

Meyer Newman, Blackwall, London.

MCA

Morkot Ltd, Caerphilly

MIW

Mostyn Iron Works.

MMS

Motherwell Machinery & Scrap, Inslow Works, Wishaw.

MUM

Mumford Ltd. at Plaistow Shed

NAW

Newton Abbot Works (B.R.)

NIN

Nine Elms Works (LSWR)

NWW

North Wales Wagon Co. Chester

MCB

P&W McLellan, Bo'ness.

WOP

P. Woods (Shipbreaking), Queenborough, Kent

NIW

Pollock & Brown Northern, Iron Works at J.R.Woods, Southampt

HGL

R.S. Hayes, Abbey Works, Gloucester

HBB

R.S. Hayes/Birds, Tremains Yard, Bridgend.

RST

R.S. Tyley Ltd. Barry.

RBF

Rigleys, Bulwell Forest.

ROS

Round Oak Steelworks, Brierly Hill.

SNB

See Notes Below

SIF

Shipbreaking Industries Ltd., Faslane.

SRB

Slag Reduction Co. Ltd., Briton Ferry (Albion Steelworks).

SRR

Slag Reduction Co. Ltd., Ickles, Rotherham.

SME

Smith W.E., Ecclesfield.

SAI

St. Rollox Works (B.R.)

SSB

Steel Supply Co., Briton Ferry.

SSJ

Steel Supply Co., Jersey Marine.

SSW

Steel Supply Co., West Drayton.

SDC

Steelbreaking & Dismantling Co., Chesterfield.

STR

Stratford Works (B.R.)

SWI

Swindon Works (B.R.)

JPT

T .Jenkins Ltd., Port Talbot.

TJN

T. Jones, Newport

WGE

T. W. Ward, Grays, Essex

THS

T.J. Thompson and Sons, Stockton.

WBE

T.W. Ward, Beighton, Sheffield

WBF

T.W. Ward, Briton Ferry.

WIN

T.W. Ward, Inverkeithing.

WKI

T.W. Ward, Killamarsh.

WLA

T.W. Ward, Langloan, Airdrie.

TBT

Taylor Bros. Trafford Park.

VBL

Vic Berry, Leicester

GSS

W. George, Station Steel, Wath-on-Dearne.

WBA

Wards, Barrow.

WBO

Wards, Bolton-on-Dearne.

WBR

Wards, Broughton Lane, Sheffield.

WRI

Wards, Ringwood.

WWI

Wards, Wishaw.

WWO

Wards, Woodville, Burton on Trent

WBD

Williams, Barry Docks.

WIC

Willoughby W., Choppington.

WOV

Wolverhampton Works (B.R.)

WOC

Woodfields, Cadoxton.

WOT

Woodfields, Town Dock, Newport.

WNB

Woodford & Neilson, Bridgend.

WBB

Woodham Bros. Barry.

WOL

Woods, Lancaster.

WOR

Worcester Shed


Books about Railway Scrapyards

Books about Railway Works

Displaying items 1 to 148

Back to Top